Bia Feres

Real Name : Beatriz Moreira Feres
Born : 22 February 1988 Brazil
Occupation : synchronized swimmers, model, and actress.

Personal Life

Bia Feres was born as Beatriz Moreira Feres born 22 February 1988 in Brazil are Brazilian synchronized swimmers, models, and actresses is identical twins with Branca Feres. She known for Two Faces (2007), Luau MTV (2001) and MTV Video Music Brasil 2009 (2009).

She tarted practicing swimming and gymnastics at the age of three, and began synchronized swimming at the age of seven. They were champions of Brazil in both juvenile and adult categories, and reached second place in the 2005 Pan American Junior Games in Orlando.

She competed for Brazil in the 2007 Pan American Games in synchronized swimming. With her Twins were rumored to be competing as synchronized swimmers in the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing, but they did not.

She is also models and have appeared in a number of photo shoots, including one for Brazilian magazine VIP in July 2008, where they appeared on the cover.

No comments:

Post a Comment